online Pink Velvet Embrace by Redheart

Pink Velvet Embrace

No reviews yet — be the first
₹ 1849₹ 19957% OFF

Make this gift extra special

Enhance Your Gift

Get today! Order within 00hr 00min 00sec
  • Bunch of 30 Pink Roses Natural Green Foliage Premium White & Blush Pink Wrapping Paper
  • Decorative Red Ribbon Tie
😊

1 M+

Smiles Delivered

📍

830+

Cities Delivery

🚚

⚡ Fast

Express Delivery

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet — be the first to share your experience.

Common Questions

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Pink Velvet Embrace gift-ready when it arrives, or does it need arranging?

▾

Pink Velvet Embrace arrives fully assembled and display-ready. The flowers are arranged in the vase with fillers — the recipient can place it on a shelf, desk, or table immediately. There's no unpacking, arranging, or sourcing a separate container needed. It's designed to feel like a gift from the moment the box opens.

What occasion is Pink Velvet Embrace best suited for?

▾

Pink Velvet Embrace works across a wide range of occasions — birthdays, anniversaries, Mother's Day, apologies, congratulations, or simply showing someone you're thinking of them. The arrangement style and flower choice within Pink Velvet Embrace guide which occasions it suits most; the listing description covers this in detail.

Is Pink Velvet Embrace appropriate for a condolence or sympathy occasion?

▾

White lily and white rose arrangements are among the most appropriate condolence gifts — they convey peace, respect, and sincerity. If Pink Velvet Embrace includes white flowers, it's a genuinely thoughtful choice for expressing sympathy. For these occasions, understated white blooms say more than a colourful mixed bouquet.

Will Pink Velvet Embrace look exactly like the product photos when it arrives?

▾

RedHeart's photos are of actual arrangements, not stock imagery or idealised mockups. Pink Velvet Embrace is assembled and photographed in-house. The most consistent feedback across reviews is that the product matches expectations on arrival — flowers arrive vibrant or in bud, and the overall presentation matches the listing.

How should the recipient care for Pink Velvet Embrace after it's delivered?

▾

Place Pink Velvet Embrace in a clean vase with fresh water as soon as it arrives. Trim the stems at a slight angle every two days and change the water at the same time. Keep it away from direct sunlight, draughts, and ripening fruit — ethylene gas from fruit accelerates wilting. These simple steps can extend the arrangement's life by several days.

You May Also Like

Make it more meaningful